FREE LAUNCH PACK
£715 of marketing to get your website busy. Free.
A new ordering website only works if your customers know it’s there. When you go live with tastie., we print your leaflets, set up your Google listing and give you a month of posts. You don’t pay for any of it.
Free for takeaways that go live with tastie. One pack per takeaway. Usual prices are what UK print shops, freelancers and agencies typically charge.
TASTIE. LAUNCH PACK
A month of social posts£240.00
Google profile set-up£150.00
Launch announcement£100.00
2,500 leaflets£90.00
Listings set-up£75.00
4 Google updates£60.00
Receipt messageincl.
SUBTOTAL£715.00
Launch pack−£715.00
YOU PAY£0.00
- £715of marketing for your takeaway
- £0for you to pay
- 2,500leaflets with your web address
- 12social posts, ready to share
What’s the catch?
There isn’t one.
We only get paid when your customers order, so we want your website busy too.
- Like a marketing agency, minus the invoice.
- Your phone gets quieter. Your kitchen doesn’t.
- Your name on the leaflet. Our name on the printing bill.
- The fridge door is prime advertising space.
WHAT’S IN THE PACK
Your website, everywhere your customers look.
Customers find a takeaway in the shop, through the letterbox and on their phone. The pack covers all of them.
In your shop and through doors £90
- 2,500 leaflets£90
Your name, web address and QR code, printed for you. Pop one in every bag and through doors nearby.
- A message on every receiptincl.
Your terminal prints “Order online next time” on every ticket.
- One line for your staffincl.
When people ring: “You can order on our website next time, it’s quicker.”
Online £625
- A month of social posts£240
12 posts with pictures and words, ready to share on Facebook and Instagram.
- Your Google profile set up properly£150
An “Order online” button, your menu and opening hours. Google is often the first place people look for a takeaway.
- A launch announcement£100
A post for your local Facebook groups and a short story for the local paper.
- Listings set up£75
Apple Maps, Bing, your Facebook page, and our own “order direct” town guides.
- 4 Google updates£60
News and offer posts on your Google profile in your first month, using your own photos.
YOUR LEAFLET
2,500 leaflets that send people to your website.
- Your name, web address and QR code
- Four good reasons to order online
- A simple “how to order” for every age
- Printed for you and sent to your shop
WHAT YOU DO
Almost nothing.
- Join tastie. and send your menuYou do this to get your website anyway. A photo, PDF or link to your menu is fine.
- Check what we’ve madeWe send you the leaflet, posts and Google details to look over.
- Hand out and shareLeaflets in every bag and through doors. Share a post when you have a minute.
THE SUMS
What it would usually cost.
| Item | Usual price |
|---|---|
| A month of social posts (12) | £240 |
| Google profile set-up | £150 |
| Launch announcement | £100 |
| 2,500 A5 leaflets with your details | £90 |
| Listings set-up | £75 |
| 4 Google updates | £60 |
| Receipt message and staff line | incl. |
| Total | £715 |
| You pay | £0 |
QUESTIONS
Straight answers.
Is it really free?
Yes. The launch pack costs you nothing. There’s no set-up fee or monthly fee for tastie. either. Card orders carry a card processing fee, confirmed in writing before launch, and your customers pay just a £1 service fee per order.
Seriously, what’s the catch?
There isn’t one. The £1 service fee your customers pay on each order is how tastie. is paid. The more people order from your website, the better it is for both of us. So we help you get the word out.
Who can get it?
Any takeaway that goes live with tastie. One pack per takeaway.
Do I have to use all of it?
No. Use what suits you. The leaflets and your Google profile are a good place to start.
Can I check things before they go out?
Yes. Nothing is printed or posted until you’ve seen it.
What if I already have menu leaflets?
Keep using them. Ours add your web address and QR code, so customers can order online straight away. Hand out both.
READY WHEN YOU ARE
Get your website, and get it busy.
Tell us about your takeaway. It’s a short form, not a contract. Your launch pack comes with it.